For enquiries or claims, call

0800RACENZ (0800 722 369)

Privacy Policy

By using this Site you consent to the use, storage and processing of your personal information and other information stored on this Site or submitted by you on or through this Site in accordance with this Privacy Policy as set out below.

Throughout this Policy, “BrokerWeb Risk Services” refers to BrokerWeb Risk Services Limited, including its affiliated companies and subsidiaries (also referred to as “BWRS”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) and FastTrackinsurance refers to specific insurance products sold by FastTrackinsurance, a division of BrokerWeb Risk Services Limited.

You must be at least 18 years of age and possess the legal authority to form legally binding contracts under applicable law to use this Site and the services provided on it.

The Privacy Act 1993 regulates the way organisations, such as BrokerWeb Risk Services collect, use, protect and disclose Personal Information.  We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal Information and collect only that Personal Information necessary for us to provide you with the services you require. This includes, but is not limited to, information required to offer and administer our services and products. These include insurance broking, claims management, risk management.

We may use and/or disclose your Personal Information for a secondary purpose where that secondary purpose is directly related to the purpose of collection.  Personal Information may to disclosed to other service providers of BWRS, including but not limited to, insurers, assessors, loss adjustors, investigators, health services providers and lawyers.

In some instances, BWRS automatically collects certain types of information when you visit our Website and through emails that we may exchange.  Automated technologies may include, but are not limited to, the use of web server logs to collect IP addresses, “cookies’ and web beacons.  By using this Site you agree to this.

You have the right to access Personal Information held about you, and may do so by contacting us at info@bwrs.co.nz.  If you believe that any of the Personal Information held abut you is incorrect you may request this to be amended.

This BWRS Website may contain links to other sites which are outside of our control and are not covered by this Policy.

We may update this Policy from time to time.  We encourage you to review this Policy periodically so you will be aware of our privacy practices.  This Policy was last updated in October 2015.

 

Why wouldn't you insure with FastTrack and
support NZ Horse Racing?

Whilst NZTR endorses the FastTrackinsurance initiative, BrokerWeb Risk Services Limited is solely responsible for the promotion, sale and all related insurance matters of the Specified Insurance Policies being sold via this website. FastTrackinsurance is a division of BrokerWeb Risk Services Ltd.

 

Some Of Our Associations

brokerweb-logo-white  IBANZ-logo-noleft-margin-985 NZTR-logo-2015-WhiteHRNZ Logo White-379
 

Contact us

0800RACENZ (0800 722 369)
info@fasttrackinsurance.co.nz
   
FastTrackinsurance